Giganews Newsgroups

Wednesday, February 24

Off to Boss house for the first time!

Everyone was invited to boss house last night after work for a dinner cum Loh Hei session. Sorry, as I was participating in that session, I didn't capture any of them. I am quite (too) shy to take my camera out as well. Bad huh?

Nevertheless, I feel comfortable with the rest of the colleagues from last night. Simple chat and jokes indeed make the communication even better.

There are only 2 who are not able to make it for the dinner, so it is quite a pity tho.

This gonna be the first time I go up to boss house tho. Apart from colleagues's house , do you think you will go up to boss residence if he never invite? Well, the feeling is comfortable and interesting. I truly enjoy myself tho.

P1030196
After dinner, time to sit down and chit chat

P1030197
Lovely abstract looking

P1030198
Boy so engrossed to the game!

P1030199
Relaxing is the best...

P1030200
TV Time!

P1030202
Old condo with one going up and down!

P1030203
Having fun

P1030204
William is making some crappy jokes (again)

P1030205
William trying to bully the kid?

I was laughing while taking this pic... so dun mind me.

P1030206
Trying hard to endure my laughing while capturing this..

P1030207
And this is a hard evidence!

P1030208
Hahaha Big bully smiling to the cammy...

It was about 10pm when we leave the house, which had been predicted by Jien... *Salute*

2 knocking by:

Jien said...

Hehe.. I'm Pro, you want me to give you 4 lucky numbers to buy lottery?

Btw, I just knew that you have your own blog.. nice one.. ;P

Boon said...

damn... I didn't know there's comments... LOL

Post a Comment

Thanks for visiting... You may have your say =)

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More

 
Design by Free WordPress Themes | Bloggerized by Lasantha - Premium Blogger Themes | Walgreens Printable Coupons